考生在线咨询

湖南成考网微信公众号 江西成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
    欢迎访问湖南成考网!本网站为【学考网】旗下网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以湖南省教育考试院www.hneao.edu.cn/为准。
  • 咨询电话:0731-85468015
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:湖南成考网 > 试题题库 > 专升本 > 正文

2016年湖南成人高考专升本英语考试真题及答案解析(二)

2019-05-08 15:33:58   来源:湖南成考网    点击:
作者:傅老师
  Ⅲ. Cloze(30 points)

  Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A,B,C D. Choose the one tha is most suitable mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  Insomnia, or "poor sleep", can have bad effects on a person's health general well-being. It can 21on both our physical mental health can lead to other health22

  Insomnia can be traced to many different reasons,but what is 23 to ninny sufferers is their inability to relax fully "switch the mind 24Constant thoughts,25 around around in the mind, moving from one 26 to the next, prevent stillness peace 27 a sufferer extremely tired.

  In order to treat insomnia 28, it is first

  necessary to allow a sufferer to re-experience 29 real

  relaxation feel like.It’s almost as though they've forgotten how to relax. Once this has been 30 by the brain, then fast effective 31 can be made to reeducate the unconscious towards allowing the person to relax 32 to allow a natural state of sleep

  to33

  Hypnotherapy(催眠疗法) is one of the fastest and

  most effective ways of 34 this goal for long-lasting results.

  Sleeping pills, if used at all, should only be a short-term35as their effect is soon reduced their side effects can be deep far-reaching.

  21. A. harm

  B. affect

  C. change

  D. Impact

  答案:D

  22. A. demands

  B. concerns

  C. Reasons

  D. Questions

  答案:B

  23. A. interesting

  B. same

  C. common

  D. Alike

  答案:C

  24. A. on

  B. off

  C. up

  D. Down

  答案:B

  25. A.getting

  B.taking

  C.going

  D.pulling

  答案:D

  26. A. image

  B. dream

  C. concept

  D. Thought

  答案:D

  27.A.cause

  B.1eave

  C.disturb

  D.1ead

  答案:B

  28.A carefully

  B easily

  C.effectively

  D.Finally

  答案:C

  29.A if

  B.how

  C.where

  D.What

  答案:D

  30.A remembered

  B pulled

  C.changed

  D.Printed

  答案:A

  31.A.scales

  B.steps

  C.methods

  D.techniques

  答案:B

  32.A fully

  B recently

  C.silently

  D.Actively

  答案:A

  33.A.appear

  B.show

  C.occur

  D.Realize

  答案:C

  34.A.achieving

  B.targeting

  C keeping

  D.Aiming

  答案:A

  35.A.0bject

  B.system

  C.result

  D.Strategy

  答案:D

注:详细内容及信息以湖南省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 湖南成考网 [http://www.crgkw.hn.cn/]
本文关键词: 成人高考试题   成人高考英语   成考英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgkw.hn.cn/show-1030-6599-1.html

上一篇:2016年湖南成人高考专升本英语考试真题及答案解析(一)
下一篇:2016年湖南成人高考专升本英语考试真题及答案解析(三)

湖南成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

2019湖南成考报名系统 成人高考常见问题
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 95
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入湖南成考公众号
湖南成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入湖南成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。